[Date Prev][Date Next] [Thread Prev][Thread Next] [Date Index] [Thread Index]

Re: How to specify architectures *not* to be built?

On Fri, Aug 09, 2002 at 04:08:46PM +0200, Andreas Rottmann wrote:

> I have one package (radvd) that builds only on Linux (and the *BSDs),
> but not on the Hurd. How dow I specify that arch requirement in the
> control file? Policy D 2.3 seems to indicate I can only sepcify a list
> of supported archs, which is not what i want. I would like something like
> Architecture: !hurd-i386
> is this possible?

This is not currently possible.  You must list supported architectures
explicitly if not using 'any' or 'all'.

 - mdz

Reply to: