[Date Prev][Date Next] [Thread Prev][Thread Next] [Date Index] [Thread Index]

Re: Are build-dependancies mandatory?

On Mon, Apr 30, 2001 at 09:18:20AM +0100, Julian Gilbey wrote:
> On Sun, Apr 29, 2001 at 05:05:08PM -0700, Daniel Schepler wrote:
> > Is this an inconsistency with the above quote from section 7.6, which
> > uses the word "may"?
> Yes.

Ah, you see my point now :)

Marcin Owsiany <porridge@pandora.info.bielsko.pl>
GnuPG: 1024D/60F41216  FE67 DA2D 0ACA FC5E 3F75  D6F6 3A0D 8AA0 60F4 1216

Reply to: