[Date Prev][Date Next] [Thread Prev][Thread Next] [Date Index] [Thread Index]

outdated officers in by-laws



Howdy,

In Appendix A of the SPI by-laws[1], it states the following:

	This section shall contain the names and positions of the
	current officers. It shall be modified to contain the
	names of new officers of the organization when necessary,
	and shall not require a vote beyond the approval of the
	resolution appointing the officers.

The list of officers which follows does not match the information
provided on the Board of Directors page[2].  I suppose the former
should be updated?

Matt

1. http://www.spi-inc.org/corporate/spi-bylaws
2. http://www.spi-inc.org/corporate/board



Reply to: