[Date Prev][Date Next] [Thread Prev][Thread Next] [Date Index] [Thread Index]

Re: Are build-dependancies mandatory?

On Sun, Apr 29, 2001 at 05:05:08PM -0700, Daniel Schepler wrote:
> Is this an inconsistency with the above quote from section 7.6, which
> uses the word "may"?




         Julian Gilbey, Dept of Maths, Queen Mary, Univ. of London
       Debian GNU/Linux Developer,  see http://people.debian.org/~jdg
  Donate free food to the world's hungry: see http://www.thehungersite.com/

Reply to: